Search

  1. Do ASCs associated with a hospital report separately or are their data included with the hospital's data?

  2. As a facility, what do I do if the provider numbers listed in my Preview PSR are wrong?

  3. Does DHSS conduct other BRFSS-like surveys?

  4. What do I need to do if I wish to close my facility?

  5. How do you get Hemophilia B?

  6. How do you get Hemophilia A?

  7. I have a table of latitude and longitude coordinates that I’d like to add to my map. When I try to display them using Display XY, nothing shows up on my map. What am I doing wrong?

  8. Who is eligible to sign up on the Registry?

  9. Why should I be concerned about antibiotic resistance?

  10. I have joined my table to a county layer. I have many values in my table I want to show, all based on county boundaries. How is the best way to do this?

  11. What if I am interested in BRFSS for my county?

  12. What information is available about the number and types of onsite wastewater treatment systems (OWTS) permitted in Missouri?

  13. How will the information be used?

  14. When do I use Intervention MICA?

  15. What is the occupancy rate for facilities licensed by the Section for Long Term Care?

  16. What is Intervention MICA?

  17. How do I set my map so the sizes of my labels and marker (point) symbols look right at the final page size I am using?

  18. I have a map that has a red exclamation (!) next to some of the layer, and the layer doesn’t draw. What is this and can I fix it?

  19. As an employer, can I hire an individual who has a disqualifying finding (identified in section 192.2495, RSMo.) reported in his or her background screening while awaiting the results of the GCW application?

  20. Where can I obtain local data on tobacco use?

Feedback and Knowledge Base