Can a single-family dwelling (house) be converted into a licensed RCF?

A single-family dwelling can be converted to a licensed RCF. However, substantial remodeling would likely be required in order to comply with new construction regulations. Refer to 19 CSR Division 30, Chapter 86.

Feedback and Knowledge Base